Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T

Main amenities

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira is located 3.4 km from the scenic swimming Sao Rafael Beach and provides mini golf for active guests.

    This villa enjoys location about 10 minutes' drive from Bullring Albufeira Cultural Center and in close proximity to Albufeira Old Town Square. The accommodation also offers proximity to such entertainment spots as the Albufeira Marina, located 3.3 km away. Other popular attractions include the Historic Center of Albufeira, which is around 15 minutes' drive away.

    The view of the sea can be admired from this Albufeira accommodation.

    Serving French dishes, Predilectus Gelado Artesanal is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Offering transportation options in the area, Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T is 4.6 km from Albufeira train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence number49350/AL

    Room Options at Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira

    The view of the sea can be admired from this Albufeira accommodation.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Amenities photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Exterior photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Swimming Pool photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Room photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Amenities photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Room photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Interior photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Kitchen photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Other photo Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira Business photo
    Two-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 10 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Portimao
    41.9 km

    Train stations (1)

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.8 km

    Attractions (11)

    Praia do Tunel
    450 m
    Centro Historico de Albufeira
    450 m
    Albufeira Old Town Square
    450 m
    Museu Municipal de Arqueologia
    450 m
    Pau da Bandeira Viewpoint
    450 m
    Modelo Shopping Center
    550 m
    Praia do Inatel
    600 m
    Igreja Paroquial de Albufeira
    750 m
    San Vicente de Albufeira Statue
    850 m
    Oura Beach
    1.8 km
    Beach of Santa Eulália
    2.8 km

    Guest reviews of Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T?
      Visitors can easily reach Centro Historico de Albufeira, located 300 metres from Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T, or explore other nearby sights such as Pau da Bandeira Viewpoint, situated merely 6 minutes' walk away.
    • Where will I find Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T?
      Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T is situated in the Peneco Beach district, in close proximity to Centro Historico de Albufeira.
    • Does Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T?
      Staying at Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T, you shouldn't miss Albufeira's main landmarks, including Santa Eulalia Beach located around 10 minutes' drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Beautiful View Over The Sea - T Albufeira